Cruise Line Profiles
banner-image_02.jpg
 
Orient Lines - Marco Polo
Year Built: 1965
Year Refurbished: 1993
Year Entered Present Fleet: 1993
Previous Name: Alexandr Pushkin
Country Of Registry: Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT): 22,080
Pax (basis 2): 826
Passenger Decks: 8
Number Of Crew: 350
Officers' Nationality: European
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality:
International
  Deck Plans
Safari Deck
Pacific Deck
Bali Deck
Main Deck
Belvedere Deck
Promenda Deck
Upper Deck
Sky Deck
Total in All Categories: 423
Suites, no balcony: 6
Oceanview, no balcony: 286
Inside: 131
Bars/Lounges
Casino
Disco/Nightclub
Card Room
Movies
Pool
Full Service Spa
Sauna
Jacuzzi / Whirlpool
Group Fitness Classes
Tennis / Paddle Tennis
Shuffleboard
Elevators
Beauty Salon
Duty-free Shops
Photo Processing Shop
Dry Cleaning/Laundry
Infirmary/Medical Center
Safe Deposit Boxes
 
Marco Polo in Zanzibar
Courtesy of Orient Lines
Marco Polo in Sorrento
Courtesy of Orient Lines
 
Seven Seas Dining Room
Courtesy of Orient Lines
Gracious Filipino Service
Courtesy of Orient Lines
Outside Cabin
Courtesy of Orient Lines
Inside Cabin
Courtesy of Orient Lines
 
 
Marco Polo Aft Deck at Night
Courtesy of Orient Lines
Polo Lounge Piano Bar
Courtesy of Orient Lines
Le Bar (adjacent to casino)
Courtesy of Orient Lines
 

News and Events

Our office address:

5085 E Main Street
Columbus, Ohio 43213
United States

Click for directions

Sara & David
Founders & Owners

Facebook

 
 





Ever dream of traveling
to the Holy Land?



Jerusalem Tours Logo


Working with our partners at Jerusalem Tours International, we offer you some of the most extensive spiritual travel packages to Israel, Europe, and the middle east.