Cruise Line Profiles
banner-image_01.jpg
 
MSC Cruises - MSC Rhapsody
Year Built: 1977
Year Refurbished: 2004
Year Entered Present Fleet: 1995
Previous Name: Cunard Conquest and Cunard Princess
Country Of Registry: Panama
Tonnage (GRT): 17,095
Pax (basis 2): 764
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 934
Passenger Decks: 9
Number Of Crew: 370
Officers' Nationality: Italian
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality:
Italian/International
  Deck Plans
Deck 2
Deck 3
Deck 4
Deck 5
Deck 6
Sun & Recreational Deck
Total in All Categories: 382
Suites, balcony: 20
Suites, no balcony: 2
Oceanview, no balcony: 233
Inside: 127
Bars/Lounges
Casino
Disco/Nightclub
Movies
Pool
Sauna
Jacuzzi / Whirlpool
Weight Machines
Jogging Track
Tennis / Paddle Tennis
Volleyball
Ping Pong
Dedicated Children's Center
Children's Pool
Babysitters Available
Elevators
Beauty Salon
Duty-free Shops
Photo Processing Shop
Dry Cleaning/Laundry
Infirmary/Medical Center
Safe Deposit Boxes
Business Services
 
From the Deck
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
Life on the Sun Deck
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
 
Honeymooners in their Mini-Suite
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises

Outside Cabin Cat. 9
(photo unavailable)
Celebrating an Anniversary
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
Inside Cabin Cat. 2,4,5
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
 
 
Dinner at the Meridian Restaurant
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
Enjoy our Italian Hospitality
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
Sightseeing or Shopping?
Courtesy of MSC Italian Cruises
 

News and Events

Our office address:

5085 E Main Street
Columbus, Ohio 43213
United States

Click for directions

Sara & David
Founders & Owners

Facebook

 
 





Ever dream of traveling
to the Holy Land?



Jerusalem Tours Logo


Working with our partners at Jerusalem Tours International, we offer you some of the most extensive spiritual travel packages to Israel, Europe, and the middle east.